Top selling vehicles in the US in 2017

AP

Print Article

Automakers released U.S. sales of new cars and trucks for 2017 on Wednesday. These were the top selling vehicles, the number sold and the percent change from 2016.

Vehicle2017 salesPercent change from 2016
Ford F-Series896,764+9.3
Chevrolet Silverado585,864+1.9
Ram pickup500,723+2.3
Toyota RAV4407,594+15.7
Nissan Rogue403,465+22.3
Toyota Camry387,081-0.4
Honda CR-V377,895+5.8
Honda Civic377,286+2.8
Honda Accord322,655-6.5
Toyota Corolla308,695-14.4

Print Article

Read More National & World

Mudslide brings economic shock to area built on tourism

AP

January 13, 2018 at 5:00 am | SANTA BARBARA, Calif. (AP) The California mudslide that killed at least 18 people is causing distress miles from where the torrent of muck and boulders stopped, as a local economy that thrives on t...

Comments

Read More

Business Highlights

AP

January 12, 2018 at 4:29 pm | ___ Bank execs sing praises of new tax law as windfall looms NEW YORK (AP) Two of the nation's biggest banks JPMorgan Chase and Wells Fargo are indicating they expect to see significant...

Comments

Read More

Q&A: What Facebook's shift could mean to users, businesses

AP

January 12, 2018 at 3:25 pm | NEW YORK (AP) In coming days, Facebook users will see fewer posts from publishers, businesses and celebs they follow. Instead, Facebook wants people to see more stuff from friends, family and other...

Comments

Read More

The top 10 songs and albums on the iTunes Store

AP

January 12, 2018 at 2:08 pm | iTunes Official Music Charts for the week ending January 11, 2018: Top Songs 1. Finesse (Remix) (feat. Cardi B), Bruno Mars 2. Filthy, Justin Timberlake 3. Perfect, Ed Sheeran 4. ...

Comments

Read More

Contact Us

(406) 755-7000
727 East Idaho
Kalispell, MT 59901

©2018 Daily Inter Lake Terms of Use Privacy Policy
X
X